Past Dairy Days Queens

Information was pulled from a collection of Platteville Journal articles and parade documents from the Platteville Regional Chamber.

If you have any information to help fill in the blank sections, please email Roberta Buss at bussroberta@gmail.com

YEAR

NAME

HOMETOWN

2020

Dairy Days Celebration Cancelled

Due to Covid-19

2019

McKenzie Shelnutt

Belmont

2018

Allison Adrian

Platteville

2017

Ashli Vesbach

Plateville

2016

Andrea McDermott

Platteville

2015

Mercedes Neis

Cuba City

2014

Kaitlyn Reed

Platteville

2013

Danielle Jentz

Platteville

2012

Becka Craugh

Platteville

2011

Jessica McDermott

Platteville

2010

Clara White

Potosi

2009

Ashley Spease

Platteville

2008

Kami Schuler

Platteville

2007

Justina Kruser

Potosi

2006

Ashley Cray

Potosi

2005

Nicole Cray

Potosi

2004

Bethany Kueter

Platteville

2003

2002

2001

Heather Schewe

Platteville

2000

Samantha Miles

Platteville

1999

1998

Amy Shea

Belmont

1997

Amanda Parrell

Belmont

1996

1995

1994

1993

Jennifer Digman

1992

Michelle Moody

1991

Julia Duewer

Platteville (Platteville City Doers 4-H)

1990

Marcia DeBuhr

Belmont (Mound View 4-H)

1989

Toni Dieter (Rucker)

Platteville

1988

Heather Harms (Johnson)

Platteville (Blockhouse Builders 4-H)

1987

Gayle Sanders

Platteville

1986

Melissa Hensley

Platteville (Platteville City Doers 4-H)

1985

Jolene Voigts (Martin)

Platteville (Platteville Woodchucks 4H

1984

1983

Darlene Griffith

Platteville (Franklin Livewires 4-H)

1982

Jane Frontz

Belmont (Pleasant View 4-H)

1981

Janet Jentz

Platteville

1980

No Record of a Queen

1979

Beth Frontz

Belmont

1978

Maxine Anderson

1977

1976

Carla Carey

Belmont (First Capital 4-H)

1975

Karla Edge

Platteville (Franklin Livewires 4-H)

1974

Laurie Olthafer

Belmont (Elk Grove Boosters 4-H)

1973

Vicki Terrill

Mineral Point

1972

Karen Jenson

Belmont (First Capital 4-H Club)

1971

Sharon Nelson

Belmont

1970

Carolyn Hatfield

Belmont

1969

Marsha Riechers

Darlington (Pleasant View 4-H)

1968

Margaret Keyes

Belmont

1967

Karen Willborn

Hollendale

1966

Monica Keyes (Coulthard)

Belmont

1965

Judy Enloe

Rewey

1964

Kay Henry

Platteville (Franklin Livewires 4-H)

1963

Lois DeBuhr

Platteville (UW-P Student)

1962

Connie Palzkill

Mineral Point (Belmont High School)

1961

Rita Moon

Platteville (Franklin Livewires 4-H)

1960

Mary Jane Harvey (Fager)

Hazel Green

1951-1959

No record of a Queen Competition

1950

Nancy Graney

1949

Katherine McCormick (Richards)

1948

Joyce Wilson

Darlington (Lamont Hustlers 4-H)

1947 (1st Year)

Glee Gundlaugh (Jerrett)

Livingston